Skip to main content.
__

SLUO Administration

sluodesk@slac.stanford.edu
650-926-4505
ROB (Building 48), Room 102 (Lobby)

SLUO
SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
MS 60
2575 Sand Hill Road
Menlo Park, CA 94025

SLUO Institutional Representatives

To submit changes, please contact SLUO Program Support.  Thank you.

Institution Name
ANNECY, LAPP Jean-Pierre Lees
BEIJING, INST. HIGH ENERGY PHYS. Xu Tongzhou
BERGEN U. Gerald Eigen
BERN U. Christoph Greub
BIRMINGHAM U. Chris Hawkes
BORDEAUX-GRADIGNAN, CEN Benoit Lott
BRISTOL U. Fergus F. Wilson
BRITISH COLUMBIA U. Janis McKenna
BROOKHAVEN Mike Harrison
BROWN U. Richard Partridge
BRUNEL U. Paul Kyberd
BRUNEL U. Akram Khan
BUDKER Alexei Onuchin
CAL TECH Frank C. Porter
CAL TECH David Hitlin
CINCINNATI U. Brian T. Meadows
COLORADO STATE U. Walter Toki
COLORADO U. Uriel Nauenberg
COLORADO U. William Ford
COLUMBIA U. Steve Ritz
IRFU, SACLAY Georges Vasseur
DRESDEN, TECH U. Michael J. Kobel
DORTMUND U. Bernhard Spaan
ECOLE POLYTECHNIQUE, LABORATOIRE LEPRINCE-RINGUET Denis Bernard
EDINBURGH U. Steve Playfer
FERRARA U. Diego Bettoni
FERRARA U. Livio Piemontese
FRASCATI Alessandro Calcattera
FRASCATI Ida M. Peruzzi
HARVARD U. Masahiro Morii
HAWAII U. Frederick A. Harris
HEIDELBERG U. Ulrich Uwer
IFIC, VALENCIA Fernando Martinez-Vidal
IMPERIAL COLL., LONDON Paul D. Dauncey
INFN, BARI Antimo Palano
INFN, GENOA Maurizio Lo Vetere
INFN, MILAN Fernando F. Palombo
INFN, NAPLES Guglielmo De Nardo
INFN, PADUA Mario Posocco
INFN, PISA Giovanni Batignani
INFN, PISA Francesco Forti
INFN, PISA Alberto Lusiani
INFN, ROMA Riccardo Faccini
INFN, ROMA Giancarlo Piredda
INFN, TRIESTE Livio Lanceri
INFN, TURIN Fabrizio Bianchi
INFN, TURIN Diego Gamba
IOWA STATE U. Tom Meyer
IOWA STATE U. Eli I. Rosenberg
IOWA U. Usha Mallik
JEFFERSON LAB Robert William Michaels
JOHNS HOPKINS Andrei Gristsan
KENT STATE U. Makis Petratos
KENTUCKY U. Susan V. Gardner
LAUSANNE U. Olivier Paul Schneider
LBL, BERKELEY David Brown
LBL, BERKELEY Yury G. Kolomensky
LIVERPOOL U. John R. Fry
LIVERPOOL U. Christos Touramanis
LLL, LIVERMORE David J. Lange
LLL, LIVERMORE Douglas M. Wright
LOUISVILLE U. David Norvil Brown
MAINZ U. Achim Denig
MANCHESTER U. Roger Barlow
MARYLAND U. Abolhassan Jawahery
MASSACHUSETTS U., AMHERST Ross Hicks
MASSACHUSETTS U., AMHERST Stanley S. Hertzbach
MCGILL U. Popat Patel
MCGILL U. Steven Robertson
MISSISSIPPI U. Robert S. Kroeger
MISSISSIPPI U. Don Summers
MIT, LNS Peter Fisher
MIT, LNS Richard K. Yamamoto
MONTREAL U. Paul Taras
MOUNT HOLYOKE COLL. Howard W. Nicholson
NASA, AMES Jeffrey D. Scargle
NIKHEF, AMSTERDAM Gerhard Raven
NORTHERN ILLINOIS U. Dhiman Chakraborty
NOTRE DAME U. John M. LoSecco
NOVOSIBIRSK, IYF Yuri I. Skovpen
OHIO STATE U. Klaus Honscheid
OHIO STATE U. Richard Kass
OLD DOMINION U. Sebastian Kuhn
OREGON U. James Brau
ORSAY, LAL Achille Stocchi
ORSAY, LAL Anne Marie Lutz
ORSAY, LAL Nicolas Arnaud
PARIS, UNIV. 6 & 7, LPNHE Jacques Chauveau
PARIS, UNIV. 6 & 7, LPNHE Gerard Bonneaud
PENN U. Larry Gladney
PRAIRIE VIEW A-M Dennis Judd
PRINCETON U. A. J. Stewart Smith
PSI, VILLIGEN Lukas Stingelin
QUEEN MARY Francesca Di Lodovico
ROME U. Fernando Ferroni
ROSTOCK U. Marcus Ebert
ROSTOCK U. Roland Waldi
ROYAL HOLLOWAY - BEDFORD COLL. Glen Cowan
RUHR U., BOCHUM Klaus J. Peters
RUTHERFORD APPLETON LABORATORY (RAL) Fergus F. Wilson
SANTA MARIA U., VALPARAISO Ivan A. Schmidt
SLAC Persis Drell
SLAC Walter Innes
SLAC Michael Kelsey
SLAC David MacFarlane
SLAC Blair Ratcliff
SLAC Homer Neal
SLAC Vera Luth
SLAC Bill Wisniewski
SMITH COLL. Piotr Decowski
SONOMA STATE UNIVERSITY Lynn R. Cominsky
SOUTH CAROLINA U. Milind Purohit
ST. NORBERT COLL. Michael N. Olson
STANFORD U., PHYS. DEPT. Patricia Burchat
SUNY, ALBANY Mohammad Sajjad Alam
TEL AVIV U. Marek Karliner
TENNESSEE U. Stefan Spanier
TEXAS U. Jack L. Ritchie
TEXAS U. Roy Schwitters
TEXAS U., DALLAS Joseph Izen
TOKYO INST. TECH. Jun Kataoka
UC, DAVIS Tony Tyson
UC, IRVINE David Kirkby
UC, IRVINE David R. Stoker
UC, RIVERSIDE Bill Gary
UC, RIVERSIDE Owen Long
UC, SAN DIEGO Vivek Sharma
UC, SANTA BARBARA Claudio F. Campagnari
UC, SANTA BARBARA Jeffrey Richman
UC, SANTA CRUZ Bruce Schumm
UC, SANTA CRUZ Abe Seiden
UCLA Charles D. Buchanan
UTAH U. John N. Matthews
VICTORIA U. Michael Roney
VIRGINIA U. Donald G. Crabb
WARWICK U. Timothy John Gershon
WASHINGTON U., SEATTLE Jacob Miner
WILLIAM-MARY COLL. Keith A. Griffioen
WISCONSIN U., TASK C, MADISON Henry Band
WISCONSIN U.,TASK C, MADISON Richard Prepost
WISCONSIN U.,TASK H, MADISON Sau Lan Wu
YALE U. Homer A. Neal
YEREVAN PHYS. INST. Robert Avagyan

Last update: